Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conductivity Sensor, Spec: Tg60196 Rev: 08, Mat. Code W96415203339,Flow Through Chamber, Spec: Tg60
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5349166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 02, 2024 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
101838
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Diptendra Kishore Bhattacharya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Electronet Model : CS-001 Title : CONDUCTIVITY SENSOR, SPEC: TG60196 REV: 08, Mat. Code-W96415203339 | 19-09-2024 11:00:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONDUCTIVITY SENSOR, SPEC: TG60196 REV: 08, Mat. Code-W96415203339,FLOW THROUGH CHAMBER, SPEC: TG60 | 101838.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONDUCTIVITY SENSOR, SPEC: TG60196 REV: 08, Mat. Code-W96415203339 | Electronet | CS-001 | 2 | ₹ 38896.000 |
| CONDUCTIVITY SENSOR, SPEC: TG60196 REV: 08, Mat. Code-W96415203339 | Electronet | ...... | 2 | ₹ 5748.000 |
| CONDUCTIVITY SENSOR, SPEC: TG60196 REV: 08, Mat. Code-W96415203339 | Electronet | CT-100S | 2 | ₹ 57194.000 |