Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; O&M Of Electrical Work; Consumables To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4146776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHASKAR ENTERPRISES
2318478.16
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKAR ENTERPRISES | 08-11-2023 20:41:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-11-2023 10:51:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | 07-11-2023 18:46:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SARCO ENGINEERING WORKS | 04-11-2023 21:05:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAGADH ENTERPRISES | 09-11-2023 08:22:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NICE CLEAN SERVICES | 30-10-2023 23:10:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | R.K.GROUP | 09-11-2023 13:56:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHAKTI REFRIGERATION WORKS | 04-11-2023 18:45:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to | 2254818.25 | L1 |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to | 2364653.14 | L2 |
| 3 | MAGADH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to | 2470518.85 | L3 |
| 4 | R.K.GROUP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to | 2781323.36 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SARCO ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to | 2978351.36 | L5 |
| 6 | SHAKTI REFRIGERATION WORKS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to | 3060181.75 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 2318478.160 |
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
of your Industry type