Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; O&M Of Electrical Work; Consumables To
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3968427
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 15, 2023 23:34
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1069 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SARCO ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

4306991.38

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Jitendra Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Northern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 K S ENGINEERING 02-10-2023 15:58:35 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S SARCO ENGINEERING WORKS 02-10-2023 13:58:10 MSE Qualified
3 PUJA ASSOCIATES 02-10-2023 17:11:42 MSE Disqualified
4 S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION 28-09-2023 15:17:02 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SARCO ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to 3649992.70 L1
2 S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to 3721656.80 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based 1 ₹ 4306991.380
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise