Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; O&M Of Electrical Work; Consumables To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3965478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SARCO ENGINEERING WORKS
3959731.7
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K S ENGINEERING | 02-10-2023 15:35:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SARCO ENGINEERING WORKS | 02-10-2023 14:00:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUJA ASSOCIATES | 02-10-2023 17:06:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION | 28-09-2023 10:09:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SARCO ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to | 3355704.83 | L1 |
| 2 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to | 3914033.70 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 3959731.700 |
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
of your Industry type