Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Opportunity For Facility Management Services Providers! 🏭 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For Facility Management Services On A Lump Sum Basis, Including Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Works And Supply Of Consumables. 🗓️ Deadline: June 10, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals That Encompass All Aspects Of The Services Required, Ensuring Compliance With The Specifications And Standards Set Forth By The Organization. Keywords: Facility Management, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Lump Sum, Electrical Work, Consumables, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; O&M Of Electrical Work; Consumables To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4975122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 00:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AARNA CONSTRUCTIONS
4818672
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARNA CONSTRUCTIONS | 10-06-2024 10:52:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 10-06-2024 10:04:11 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 10-06-2024 10:04:46 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | HEMS CORPORATION | 08-06-2024 19:18:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2024 10:25:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 6 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 10-06-2024 10:03:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | ROSHAN KUMAR | 25-05-2024 10:41:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 10-06-2024 10:04:55 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES | 10-06-2024 09:57:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 10-06-2024 10:04:58 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 10-06-2024 10:03:26 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 10-06-2024 10:36:56 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2024 10:06:14 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 10-06-2024 10:11:31 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEMS CORPORATION | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to | 5759700.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | AARNA CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to | 4083620.34 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 4818672.000 |
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
of your Industry type