Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services 🧼✨ The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Calling For Bids For The Provision Of Cleaning, Sanitation, And Disinfection Services For The Railway Colony. 🏘️ 🔍 Scope Of Work: Sweeping Of Roads And Ensuring The Cleanliness And Hygiene Of The Premises. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Delivering High Quality Cleaning And Sanitation Services With An Outcome Based Approach. Proposals Should Outline The Methodology, Resources, And Timelines For Service Delivery. Keywords: Indian Railways, Cleaning Services, Sanitation, Disinfection, Outcome Based, Government Procurement, Railway Colony| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Railway Colony; Sweeping Of Roads
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Khushi Associates
Contract Value
987551.3
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 21 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ashutosh Shankhdhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Eastern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL SONS ASSOCIATES | 01-07-2024 18:03:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 20-07-2024 11:34:15 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 20-07-2024 11:29:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | B.K. ENGINEERING | 20-07-2024 17:49:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BASUDEO & COMPANY | 20-07-2024 17:45:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 20-07-2024 16:12:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | D.R.ENTERPRISES | 21-07-2024 15:17:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 12:38:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Happy Sharma Contractor and Tour & Travels | 22-07-2024 12:31:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Kanishk Enterprises | 02-07-2024 14:46:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | KAVYA ENTERPRISE | 01-07-2024 13:23:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Khushi Associates | 21-07-2024 11:07:47 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-07-2024 15:55:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2024 17:43:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | MALHOTRA ASSOCIATS | 21-07-2024 14:35:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | maruti man power | 01-07-2024 13:32:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | PANCHAMVED ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-07-2024 14:11:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 20-07-2024 11:34:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | RISING ENTERPRISES | 22-07-2024 09:16:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 20-07-2024 12:56:36 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | sai ram contractors | 21-07-2024 13:34:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 20-07-2024 11:30:43 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 20-07-2024 12:34:45 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 24 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 20-07-2024 18:24:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 25 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-07-2024 12:03:46 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 26 | YATI ENTERPRISES | 20-07-2024 16:01:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | YATI ENTREPRENEUR PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-07-2024 15:27:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khushi Associates( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Sweeping of Roads | 987551.30 | L1 |
| 2 | B.K. ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Sweeping of Roads | 1072048.80 | L2 |
| 3 | BASUDEO & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Sweeping of Roads | 1102876.70 | L3 |
| 4 | MALHOTRA ASSOCIATS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Sweeping of Roads | 1105884.30 | L4 |
| 5 | BHUPENDRA SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Sweeping of Roads | 1215800.40 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Sweeping of Roads of Railway Colony Haldwani removing of dead animal with in 20 minutes of information; Outdoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 6270 | ₹ 640794.000 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Cleaning and disilting of All Drains of Railway Colony Haldwani and removing of dead animal with in 20 minutes of information; Outdoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 251 | ₹ 38478.300 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Rag Picking and Sweeping of all Ground and Open Surface area of Railway Colony Haldwani; Outdoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 4223 | ₹ 308279.000 |