Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Nizamabad Railway Colony; Sweeping
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5163074 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VENKATESWARA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3387128.27
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Prashant Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R INFOTECH | 06-08-2024 21:55:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J K SERVICES | 07-08-2024 08:20:39 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAVYA ENTERPRISE | 19-07-2024 17:35:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | maruti man power | 19-07-2024 17:24:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PUJA ENTERPRISE | 06-08-2024 19:57:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 06-08-2024 17:36:55 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VENKATESHWARA AGENCIES | 06-08-2024 20:48:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VENKATESWARA ENTERPRISES | 07-08-2024 07:12:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | YATI ENTERPRISES | 06-08-2024 16:22:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENKATESWARA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Nizamabad Railway Colony; Sweeping | 3387128.27 | L1 |
| 2 | J K SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Nizamabad Railway Colony; Sweeping | 3541197.20 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Nizamabad Railway Colony; Sweeping of all roads and premises outside the compound of the quarters; Outdoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 29800 | ₹ 1087700.000 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Nizamabad Railway Colony; Sweeping of stair cases; Indoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 4814 | ₹ 1335403.600 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Nizamabad Railway Colony; COLLECTION OF PAPER PLASTIC ETC; Outdoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 758 | ₹ 221336.000 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Nizamabad Railway Colony; SPRAYING OF INSECTISIDAL AND ANTI MOSQUITO SPRAY ETC; Indoor and Outdoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 15245 | ₹ 24392.000 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Nizamabad Railway Colony; Fogging; Entire Railway Colony | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 15245 | ₹ 91470.000 |
| Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Unloading; Dry Waste | Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service | 280 | ₹ 626826.670 |