Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services Required For Railway Colony 🧼🏘️ The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Cleaning, Sanitation, And Disinfection Services For Its Railway Colony. 🧹 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Scope Includes Sweeping Of Roads, Common Areas, And Other Maintenance Tasks. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals Outlining Their Approach To Achieving The Desired Outcomes In Line With The Project's Objectives. Keywords: Cleaning, Sanitation, Disinfection, Indian Railways, Railway Colony, Outcome Based Service, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Railway Colony; Sweeping Of Roads O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Khushi Associates
Contract Value
1322600.06
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ashutosh Shankhdhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Eastern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVYA ENTERPRISE | 01-07-2024 14:19:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Khushi Associates | 21-07-2024 11:13:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S- Pathre Group of Company | 22-07-2024 14:17:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MALHOTRA ASSOCIATS | 20-07-2024 14:33:03 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | maruti man power | 01-07-2024 13:52:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHAKYA ENTERPRISES | 20-07-2024 15:02:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | YATI ENTERPRISES | 20-07-2024 15:55:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khushi Associates( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Sweeping of Roads o | 1322600.06 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S- Pathre Group of Company( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Sweeping of Roads o | 1405398.34 | L2 |
| 3 | MALHOTRA ASSOCIATS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Sweeping of Roads o | 1571325.22 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Sweeping of Roads of Railway Colony Kannauj removing of dead animal with in 20 minutes of information; Outdoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 6479 | ₹ 567560.400 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Rag Picking and Sweeping of Railway Colony Kannauj all Open area; Outdoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 8715 | ₹ 572575.500 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Cleaning and disilting of All Drains of Railway Colony Kannauj; Outdoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 688 | ₹ 45201.600 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Anti Mosquiti Spray work of all Quarters Area of Railway Colony Kannauj; Outdoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 3746 | ₹ 35062.560 |
| Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Unloading, Segregation of garbage, Ways of disposal; Dry Waste | Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service | 42 | ₹ 102200.000 |