Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Railway Colony; Mechanized Desludgi
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5048489
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 15, 2024 18:32
End Date
Expired 04/07/2024

Expired 789 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GAURAV ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

919480.8

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ashutosh Shankhdhar
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North Eastern Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AL SONS ASSOCIATES 19-06-2024 18:01:26 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 04-07-2024 11:56:48 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
3 Angel Manpower & Security Services 04-07-2024 12:57:33 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
4 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-06-2024 14:56:32 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 EXCELLENT SERVICES 04-07-2024 14:20:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
6 GAURAV ENTERPRISES 04-07-2024 14:44:13 MSE MSE Qualified
7 GURU NANAK SECURITY 17-06-2024 17:23:33 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 Happy Sharma Contractor and Tour & Travels 26-06-2024 00:52:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 KAVYA ENTERPRISE 26-06-2024 11:20:50 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 Khushi Associates 03-07-2024 19:13:27 KVIC MSE Qualified
11 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 04-07-2024 10:01:24 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
12 M/S RK IT SOLUTIONS & MANPOWER SERVICES 16-06-2024 17:42:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
13 maruti man power 26-06-2024 11:12:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
14 NATIONAL SECURITY FORCE & LABOUR SUPPLIERS 18-06-2024 13:08:21 MSE MSE Disqualified
15 OM SHANTI CORPORATION 04-07-2024 14:36:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
16 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 04-07-2024 11:44:46 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
17 R SWAROOP ENTERPRISES 04-07-2024 09:32:48 MSE MSE Disqualified
18 Royal Security Services 29-06-2024 15:30:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
19 S. G. ENTERPRISE 26-06-2024 11:35:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
20 Safe Shadow Security Services 04-07-2024 12:22:21 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
21 SAI FACILITY SERVICES 17-06-2024 10:32:30 MSE MSE Disqualified
22 SHRISTI SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED 16-06-2024 17:03:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
23 SMVD Group Secure Services 04-07-2024 12:13:14 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
24 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 04-07-2024 12:20:04 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
25 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 04-07-2024 12:28:15 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
26 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 04-07-2024 12:07:47 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GAURAV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Mechanized desludgi 919480.80 L1
2 Khushi Associates Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Mechanized desludgi 1009260.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Mechanized desludging Cleaning of Saptic Tank of Lalkuan Railway Colony as mentioned in Scope of work; Outdoor Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based 405 ₹ 194886.000
Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Mechanized desludging Cleaning of Saptic Tank of Haldwani Railway Colony as mentioned in Scope of work; Outdoor Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based 177 ₹ 106412.400
Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Mechanized desludging Cleaning of Saptic Tank of Kashipur Railway Colony as mentioned in Scope of work; Outdoor Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based 311 ₹ 186973.200
Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Mechanized desludging Cleaning of Saptic Tank of Rudrapur Railway Colony as mentioned in Scope of work; Outdoor Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based 221 ₹ 132865.200
Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Railway Colony; Mechanized desludging Cleaning of Saptic Tank of Kathgodam Railway Colony as mentioned in Scope of work; Outdoor Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based 620 ₹ 298344.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise