Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Haulage Clearing Housekeeping Cartage And Miscellaneous Works At Kondapal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4699164 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIJAYA ENGINEERING SERVICES
22523048.63
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASK AGENCIES | 09-03-2024 16:54:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARE RAMA HARE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | 07-03-2024 00:53:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAYA DURGA MARSHAL SECURITY AND MANPOWERSERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 15:04:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S K ENTERPRISES | 09-03-2024 17:08:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIJAYA ENGINEERING SERVICES | 04-03-2024 13:23:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAYA ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Haulage clearing housekeeping cartage and miscellaneous works at Kondapal | 19116200.94 | L1 |
| 2 | ASK AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Haulage clearing housekeeping cartage and miscellaneous works at Kondapal | 23445365.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Haulage clearing housekeeping cartage and miscellaneous works at Kondapalli BP for a period of 6 months ie from 01042024 to 30092024 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 22523048.630 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreCustom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous works
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage and miscellaneous works fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage and miscellaneous works ex
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling clearing housekeeping cartage and miscellaneous works at
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous works ex bal
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage and miscellaneous works at
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling clearing housekeeping cartage and miscellaneous works at
Read more
of your Industry type