Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage And Miscellaneous Works Ex
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5337586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S A K AGENCIES
67247518
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-09-2024 18:03:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 10-09-2024 12:56:20 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 10-09-2024 12:51:24 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | EISHEN ENTERPRISES | 11-09-2024 17:01:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HKAAS PROJECTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-09-2024 13:55:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-09-2024 13:44:44 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S A K AGENCIES | 10-09-2024 13:23:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S K. JIBAI SINGH | 07-09-2024 16:23:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S KONJENGBAM CONSTRUCTION | 10-09-2024 20:49:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-09-2024 08:21:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 10-09-2024 13:39:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 10-09-2024 12:52:00 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 10-09-2024 16:40:51 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 10-09-2024 13:54:11 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-09-2024 12:55:11 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 10-09-2024 15:34:23 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KONJENGBAM CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage and miscellaneous works ex | 67247518.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S A K AGENCIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage and miscellaneous works ex | 72102529.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EISHEN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage and miscellaneous works ex | 79337863.83 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S K. JIBAI SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage and miscellaneous works ex | 79402315.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage and miscellaneous works exSekmai LPG Bottling Plant for a period of 3 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 67247518.000 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreCustom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous works ex bal
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous works
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage and miscellaneous works fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling clearing housekeeping cartage and miscellaneous works at
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage and miscellaneous works at
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling clearing housekeeping cartage and miscellaneous works at
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous
Read more
of your Industry type