Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4486563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OPTRICA CREATIVE VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
67999999
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT SHARMA | 03-02-2024 14:38:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Boostup India Solution | 09-02-2024 14:02:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CARRYCON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-02-2024 17:58:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DHEERAJ KUMAR | 06-02-2024 13:21:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 05-02-2024 18:46:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | 27-01-2024 15:42:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS | 31-01-2024 20:45:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHIMA ENTERPRISES | 08-02-2024 18:17:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | OPTRICA CREATIVE VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-02-2024 22:04:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RAVIRANJAN KUMAR | 01-02-2024 09:36:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Roushan Enterprise | 02-02-2024 06:41:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | RR CORPORATE SERVICE | 04-02-2024 14:08:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | S K ENTERPRISES | 09-02-2024 11:32:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SIMANCHAL DETECTIVE AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED. | 25-01-2024 13:59:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | VRIGUJA ENTERPRISE | 09-02-2024 17:46:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OPTRICA CREATIVE VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous | 67999999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Boostup India Solution( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous | 74375820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CARRYCON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous | 82412630.26 | L3 |
| 4 | AMIT SHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous | 94613893.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous works at Patna LPG Bottling Plant Old Shed Bihar State Office for a period of three 3 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 67999999.000 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous works
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage and miscellaneous works fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage and miscellaneous works ex
Read more
Custom bid for services - section a haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous wo
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling clearing housekeeping cartage and miscellaneous works at
Read more
of your Industry type