Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Haulage Handling Clearing Housekeeping Cartage And Miscellaneous Works At
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4619935 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAVIOUR CONSTRUCTIONS AND CONSULTANCY
20047430.7
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASK AGENCIES | 24-02-2024 12:27:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 24-02-2024 13:52:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S K ENTERPRISES | 21-02-2024 13:34:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAVIOUR CONSTRUCTIONS AND CONSULTANCY | 24-02-2024 12:36:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | tulasi engineering works | 24-02-2024 12:08:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIJAYA ENGINEERING SERVICES | 23-02-2024 22:43:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAVIOUR CONSTRUCTIONS AND CONSULTANCY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Haulage Handling clearing housekeeping cartage and miscellaneous works at | 16989348.05 | L1 |
| 2 | tulasi engineering works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Haulage Handling clearing housekeeping cartage and miscellaneous works at | 17201610.72 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJAYA ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Haulage Handling clearing housekeeping cartage and miscellaneous works at | 18500688.14 | L3 |
| 4 | ASK AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Haulage Handling clearing housekeeping cartage and miscellaneous works at | 19350984.67 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Haulage Handling clearing housekeeping cartage and miscellaneous works at Vizag BP for a period of 5 months ie from 01042024 to 31082024 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 20047430.700 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreCustom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous works
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage and miscellaneous works fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage and miscellaneous works ex
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling clearing housekeeping cartage and miscellaneous works at
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous works ex bal
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage and miscellaneous works at
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous
Read more
of your Industry type