Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Inservice Inspection By Aet Of Mrpl Pr No 3300010255 Item Code 1027177 As
Description
Organisation Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3624419
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 28, 2023 16:41
End Date
Expired 19/07/2023

Expired 1145 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PHYSICAL ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

6372000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Yogini
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Materials Department
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 MCI WORLD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 19-07-2023 14:10:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 PHYSICAL ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 15-07-2023 16:24:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PHYSICAL ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inservice inspection by AET of MRPL PR no 3300010255 Item code 1027177 as 6796800.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Inservice inspection by AET of MRPL PR no 3300010255 Item code 1027177 as per BOQ in GEM Bid Document Lumpsum inspection price for 15 nos of tanks upto diameter 40 m including GST to be quoted Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3026700.000
Custom Bid for Services - Inservice inspection by AET Item code 1027178 as per BOQ in GEM Bid Document Lumpsum inspection price for 13 nos of tanks above diameter 40 m upto 65 meter including GST to be quoted Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2623140.000
Custom Bid for Services - Mobilization and demobilization charges Item code 1027179 as per BOQ in GEM Bid Document Lumpsum price for 4 nos of mobilization and demobilization including GST to be quoted Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 722160.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise