Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Total Price For Service Code 1046343 Inservice Inspection By Acoustic Emi
Description
Organisation Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3625870
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 28, 2023 18:25
End Date
Expired 19/07/2023

Expired 1145 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

4042680

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Akshay Banga
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 MCI WORLD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 19-07-2023 13:57:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 PHYSICAL ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 15-07-2023 16:40:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 19-07-2023 12:55:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL PRICE FOR SERVICE CODE 1046343 INSERVICE INSPECTION BY ACOUSTIC EMI 4042680.00 L1
2 PHYSICAL ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL PRICE FOR SERVICE CODE 1046343 INSERVICE INSPECTION BY ACOUSTIC EMI 5760000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL PRICE FOR SERVICE CODE 1046343 INSERVICE INSPECTION BY ACOUSTIC EMISSION TESTING AS PER TENDER FOR TOTAL QUANTITY AS PER BOQ AND SCOPE EXCLUDING GST Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3405480.000
Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL PRICE FOR SERVICE CODE 1046344 MOB AND DEMOB CHARGES FOR CORROSION ASSESSMENT FOR TOTAL QUANTITY AS PER BOQ AND SCOPE EXCLUDING GST Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 637200.000