Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Hgnna24098 Short Range Ultrasonic Testing Srut Inspection Of Inservice Ta
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5157655
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 13, 2024 16:56
End Date
Expired 27/07/2024

Expired 771 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD

Contract Value

495600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Nitesh Agarwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-07-2024 09:41:46 MSE Disqualified
2 INDUSTRIAL X-RAYANDALLIED RADIOGRAPHERS(INDIA)PVT LTD 27-07-2024 09:51:14 N/A Disqualified
3 IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD 26-07-2024 16:54:10 MSE Qualified
4 TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 24-07-2024 18:30:24 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HGNNA24098 Short Range Ultrasonic Testing SRUT inspection of inservice ta 495600.00 L1
2 TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HGNNA24098 Short Range Ultrasonic Testing SRUT inspection of inservice ta 608668.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - HGNNA24098 Short Range Ultrasonic Testing SRUT inspection of inservice tank annular bottom plates and inservice pipelines at support and dyke crossing locations at Haldia Refinery Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 495600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise