Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Total Price For Statutory Inspection And Certification Of Lifting Tools A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3543895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 08, 2023 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SRIRAM SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
185590
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERING INSPECTION COMPANY | 29-06-2023 12:42:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SRIRAM SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2023 17:08:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRIRAM SAFETY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Total price for Statutory Inspection and certification of Lifting tools a | 185590.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENGINEERING INSPECTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Total price for Statutory Inspection and certification of Lifting tools a | 189120.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Total price for Statutory Inspection and certification of Lifting tools and Tackles EXCLUDING GST IN PLUSOR MINUS OR EQUAL TO OVER MRPL TOTAL ESTIMATED AMOUNT AS PER Scope of work and quantity specified at BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 185590.000 |
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreCustom bid for services - statutory inspection, testing and certification of lifting tools and tack
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory inspection, testing and certification of lifting tools and tack
Read more
Statutory inspection testing and certification of lifting tools and tackles at ntecl
Statutory inspection testing and certification of lifting tools and tackles at ntecl
Read moreCustom bid for services - statutory testing & certification of lifting tools-tackles, pressure vess
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory testing & certification of various lifting devices, tools &tack
Read more
of your Industry type