Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrpl Pr No 3300010882 Item Code No 1024397 Erdmp Certification Of Mrpl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4514124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ERDMP ACADEMY LLP
Contract Value
212400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Yogini
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-01-2024 12:59:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ERDMP ACADEMY LLP | 30-01-2024 13:48:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MYPG TECHNO INSPECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-01-2024 11:06:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TUV RHEINLAND (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-01-2024 11:54:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ERDMP ACADEMY LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010882 ITEM CODE NO 1024397 ERDMP CERTIFICATION OF MRPL | 212400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TUV RHEINLAND (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010882 ITEM CODE NO 1024397 ERDMP CERTIFICATION OF MRPL | 229999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010882 ITEM CODE NO 1024397 ERDMP CERTIFICATION OF MRPL | 333940.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010882 ITEM CODE NO 1024397 ERDMP CERTIFICATION OF MRPL AS PER BOQ INCLUDING GST TO BE QUOTED IN GEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 212400.000 |