Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation For Supply And Application Of Catalysts 🔬 The Materials Department Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Supply And Application Of Catalysts. 🏭🔬 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Procurement Is For The Provision Of Catalysts For Specific Applications Within The Petroleum Industry. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Application Methodologies, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Catalysts, Supply, Application, Materials Department, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrpl Pr No 3300010551 Item Code No 1051105 Supply And Application Of C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4816218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 25, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BEECONS
Contract Value
13127500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Yogini
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEECONS | 19-04-2024 12:47:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | Industrial Associates | 15-04-2024 10:02:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | PRISM COATING SOLUTIONS | 17-04-2024 17:29:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | sundaram associates | 18-04-2024 18:45:11 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEECONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010551 ITEM CODE NO 1051105 SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF C | 13127500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRISM COATING SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010551 ITEM CODE NO 1051105 SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF C | 13610768.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Industrial Associates | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010551 ITEM CODE NO 1051105 SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF C | 13748933.80 | L3 |
| 4 | sundaram associates | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010551 ITEM CODE NO 1051105 SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF C | 14985300.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010551 ITEM CODE NO 1051105 SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF CONCRETE FLOORING SYSTEM AS PER BOQ TO BE QUOTED IN GEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12720400.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010551 ITEM CODE NO 1051106 REPAIR MORTAR AS PER BOQ TO BE QUOTED IN GEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010551 ITEM CODE NO 1047908 EXPANSION JOINT POLYSULPHIDE SEALANT AS PER BOQ TO BE QUOTED IN GEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 76700.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010551 ITEM CODE NO 1051117 SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF FOSROC CONBEXTRA GP2 GROUT BAGS AS PER BOQ TO BE QUOTED IN GEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 177000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010551 ITEM CODE NO 1049204 DRILLING HOSES AND FIXING HOSES AS PER BOQ TO BE QUOTED IN GEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 35400.000 |