Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrpl Tender No 3300010321 Item Code 1046363 Inspection And Rectification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4117103 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUNRAY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
11759960
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 34 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shravya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARADAY POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-11-2023 12:10:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUNAMNENI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-11-2023 13:37:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUNRAY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-11-2023 12:45:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNRAY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3300010321 Item code 1046363 Inspection and Rectification | 14078578.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FARADAY POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3300010321 Item code 1046363 Inspection and Rectification | 15440300.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3300010321 Item code 1046363 Inspection and Rectification as per BOQ Lumpsum price for 01 quantity Excluding GST to be quoted in GeM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 295000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3300010321 Item code 1046364 DC stringing and Cable Segregation as per BOQ Lumpsum price for 01 quantity Excluding GST to be quoted in GeM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4839920.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3300010321 Item code 1046365 Investigation and Invertor Relocating as per BOQ Lumpsum price for 01 quantity Excluding GST to be quoted in GeM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1049000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3300010321 Item code 1046366 AC Cable Replacement and Testing as per BOQ Lumpsum price for 01 quantity Excluding GST to be quoted in GeM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1060000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3300010321 Item code 1046367 Float Anchoring and walkay replacement as per BOQ Lumpsum price for 01 quantity Excluding GST to be quoted in GeM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2239130.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3300010321 Item code 1046368 Testing and commissioning as per BOQ Lumpsum price for 01 quantity Excluding GST to be quoted in GeM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 109440.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3300010321 Item code 1046369 cable termination feruling and labelling work as per BOQ Lumpsum price for 01 quantity Excluding GST to be quoted in GeM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 383570.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3300010321 Item code 1047308 miscellaneous work for solar revamp as per BOQ Lumpsum price for 01 quantity Excluding GST to be quoted in GeM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 38900.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3300010321 Item code 1047309 Scada for solar system as per BOQ Lumpsum price for 01 quantity Excluding GST to be quoted in GeM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1745000.000 |