Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Semi Skilled Manpower,Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Manpower Un Ski
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5620007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2024
Expired 643 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 25-11-2024 17:47:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-11-2024 16:31:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INAYAK ASSOCIATE PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-11-2024 15:48:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KASHISH INFRA DEVELOPERS | 05-12-2024 21:47:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S AWADH GROUP | 25-11-2024 14:56:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S INDUSTRIAL GENERAL CONTRACTORS | 08-12-2024 13:52:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Pallav Enterprises | 08-12-2024 11:55:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ROBARANT ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-11-2024 18:15:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S. S. SERVICES | 28-11-2024 16:42:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-11-2024 16:17:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | suraj enterprises | 10-12-2024 11:49:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TOOFAN SINGH RATHORE | 07-12-2024 14:12:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pallav Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SEMI SKILLED MANPOWER,Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF MANPOWER UN SKI | 12473827.20 | L1 |
| 2 | TOOFAN SINGH RATHORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SEMI SKILLED MANPOWER,Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF MANPOWER UN SKI | 12876135.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INDUSTRIAL GENERAL CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SEMI SKILLED MANPOWER,Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF MANPOWER UN SKI | 13007376.00 | L3 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreHiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Hiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreNagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type