Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Skilled Manpower,Custom Bid For Services Semi Skilled Manpower,Custom B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4661676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VISHWA ENGINEERING WORKS
3979975.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWAT SERVICES | 04-03-2024 10:37:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAY BAJARANG ENTERPRISES | 25-02-2024 17:44:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RK SERVICES | 04-03-2024 10:56:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHWA ENGINEERING WORKS | 04-03-2024 10:12:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWA ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SKILLED MANPOWER,Custom Bid for Services - SEMI SKILLED MANPOWER,Custom B | 3870694.73 | L1 |
| 2 | RK SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SKILLED MANPOWER,Custom Bid for Services - SEMI SKILLED MANPOWER,Custom B | 4154381.45 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWAT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SKILLED MANPOWER,Custom Bid for Services - SEMI SKILLED MANPOWER,Custom B | 4192481.37 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SKILLED MANPOWER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1559488.200 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SEMI SKILLED MANPOWER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1476251.200 |
| Custom Bid for Services - TRAVELLING ALLOWANCE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 177472.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - DIFFERENTIAL WAGES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 193284.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - WORK BEYOND NORMAL HOURS FOR SKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 297360.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - WORK BEYOND NORMAL HOURS FOR SEMI SKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 276120.000 |
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreDirectorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Directorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Read moreProviding of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Providing of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Read moreProviding outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreof your Industry type