Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Unskilled Manpower,Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Semi Ski
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5981614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANTOSH SHANKAR DHOTRE
14310196
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND CONSTRUCTION | 07-03-2025 21:20:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K VENKATAGIRI SATHYANARAYANA | 05-03-2025 12:00:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KISHOR ENGINEERING WORKS | 08-03-2025 01:23:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES | 04-03-2025 12:08:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | P HEMA KIRAN | 07-03-2025 20:15:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | P.S. ENTERPRISE | 05-03-2025 10:25:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-02-2025 14:07:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRATYUSH | 08-03-2025 14:52:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RIGHT ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-03-2025 15:40:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ROBARANT ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2025 16:25:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SANTOSH SHANKAR DHOTRE | 08-03-2025 14:44:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHREE KAMAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 27-02-2025 13:31:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANTOSH SHANKAR DHOTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF UNSKILLED MANPOWER,Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SEMI SKI | 14310196.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P HEMA KIRAN( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF UNSKILLED MANPOWER,Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SEMI SKI | 14745704.80 | L2 |
| 3 | K VENKATAGIRI SATHYANARAYANA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF UNSKILLED MANPOWER,Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SEMI SKI | 15094354.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KISHOR ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF UNSKILLED MANPOWER,Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SEMI SKI | 15705979.36 | L4 |
| 5 | ROBARANT ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF UNSKILLED MANPOWER,Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SEMI SKI | 16499024.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF UNSKILLED MANPOWER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8800000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SEMI SKILLED MANPOWER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5500000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - OVERTIME FOR UNSKILLED MANPOWER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6627.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - OVERTIME FOR SEMISKILLED MANPOWER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3569.000 |
Providing of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Providing of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreHiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Hiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreNagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type