Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
High End Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V3),Meeting Table (V2),Revolving
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5044719
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 14, 2024 00:00
End Date
Expired 24/06/2024

Expired 805 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Forte Storage Solutions

Contract Value

765443

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anu Benjamin
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Unique Identification Authority Of India (uidai)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Forte Storage Solutions Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO GRANDEUR 8FT TABLE WITH 4FT ERU 22-06-2024 12:08:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 KAIRALI VENTURES Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO GRANDEUR 8FT TABLE WITH 4FT ERU 22-06-2024 15:24:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 SANGI AND CO Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO GRANDEUR 8FT TABLE WITH 4FT ERU 22-06-2024 13:13:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 THE JASMINE PEARL Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJPHigh end Office Table /Desk Furniture Set /Suit 16-06-2024 11:29:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Forte Storage Solutions(MII) Item Categories : High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V3),Meeting Table (V2),Revolving 765443.00 L1
2 SANGI AND CO (MII) Item Categories : High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V3),Meeting Table (V2),Revolving 806450.00 L2
3 KAIRALI VENTURES (MII) Item Categories : High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V3),Meeting Table (V2),Revolving 832350.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GODREJ INTERIO Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO BRAVO VISITOR CHAIR 5 ₹ 42500.000
GODREJ INTERIO 2400 mm 900 mm 730 mm GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO GRANDEUR 8FT TABLE WITH 4FT ERU 1 ₹ 174843.000
GODREJ INTERIO 10 seaters Meeting Table GODREJ INTERIO Godrej Interio Mingle Unitized MEM 4200W 1 ₹ 130500.000
GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO EMERALD LEATHERETTE HIGH BACK CHAIR 3 ₹ 81600.000
GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO THRILL LEATHERETTE FULL BACK CHAIR 32 ₹ 336000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise