Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose,Part No. 709901010,Hose,Part No. 709901011,Hose,Part No. 709901013,Hose,Part No. 156 Pm90734,Ho
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4801666 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD
Contract Value
572433
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mandar Ramesh Patil
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDRAULIC SYNDICATE | - | 28-03-2024 12:46:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD | - | 30-03-2024 12:12:50 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | T S Enterprises | - | 02-04-2024 12:05:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOSE ASSY,Part No. 782PH93355 | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 4539.000 |
| HOSE,Part No. CHH2802010 | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 50084.000 |
| HOSE,Part No. CHH2210612 | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 3542.000 |
| HOSE,Part No. CHH2902015 | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 43232.000 |
| CUT HOSE,Part No. CHH3029922 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| HOSE,Part No. CHH2801222 | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 30968.000 |
| HOSE,Part No. CHH2801225 | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 117024.000 |
| HOSE,Part No. 709901013 | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 35784.000 |
| HOSE ASSY,Part No. CHH2200406 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2448.000 |
| HOSE,Part No. 156PM91244 | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 2244.000 |
| HOSE,Part No. 726022011 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400.000 |
| HOSE ASSY,Part No. 157PH02209 | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 23352.000 |
| HOSE,Part No. 727101470 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 512.000 |
| HOSE BUNCH,Part No. 157PH02444 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2292.000 |
| HOSE,Part No. 160PS91009 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 16248.000 |
| HOSE BUNCH,Part No. 157PH02436 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2280.000 |
| HOSE,Part No. CHH1601611 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| HOSE ASSY,Part No. CHH2200820 | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 11550.000 |
| HOSE,Part No. CHH2802009 | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 48108.000 |
| HOSE ASSY,Part No. 156PM91147 | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 15680.000 |