Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Part No V6212,Hose Part No V6211,Hose Part No V6210,Hose Part No V6209,Hose Part No V6317,Hose
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5374818 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 04:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALLIED SALES AND SERVICES COMPANY
Contract Value
1476071.03
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Suryabhan Khobragade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED SALES AND SERVICES COMPANY | - | 16-09-2024 15:44:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Utkarsh Hydro System | - | 22-09-2024 13:21:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hose Part No V0474 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7528.800 |
| Hose Part No V1986 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12579.570 |
| Hose Part No V0503 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 74980.560 |
| Hose Part No V0704 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 122705.840 |
| Hose Part No V1660 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9019.710 |
| Hose Part No V0838 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 56647.020 |
| Hose Part No V1968 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 45801.600 |
| Hose Part No V0291 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 87978.170 |
| Hose Part No V0708 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16513.580 |
| Hose Part No V0307 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 110850.880 |
| Hose Part No V6210 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8402.160 |
| Hose Part No V0570 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 70229.460 |
| Hose Part No V0360 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 66222.520 |
| Hose Part No V6209 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7886.040 |
| Hose Part No V0220 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 85883.280 |
| Hose Part No V0803 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14635.080 |
| Hose Part No V6212 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10110.540 |
| Hose Part No V6317 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 64003.420 |
| Hose Part No V0893 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 79369.840 |
| Hose Part No V0649 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 368000.480 |