Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Improvement Project In Thellar Block 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of Mrl50 Madam Vadugapattu Road To Desur Madam Road (Via) Varatharajapuram, Thennathu, Seeyamangalam, Ariyampoondi, Perungadaputhur From Km 0/0 To 3/300 And From Km 4/500 To 6/0, Including 5 Years Of Maintenance, Under Package No. Tn24 335 Thellar Block. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Bid Security Of Inr 5,48,000/ Is Required. Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Road Construction And Maintenance Projects. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Execution Timelines, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Documents. Keywords: Road Improvement, Nrrda, Thellar Block, Infrastructure Development, Central Government, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Construction Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvements Of Mrl50 Madam Vadugapattu Road To Desur Madam Road (Via) Varatharajapuram, Thennathu, Seeyamangalam, Ariyampoondi, Perungadaputhur Km 0/0 3/300 And Km 4/500 6/0 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 335 Thellar Block
|
| Description |
Improvements Of Mrl50 Madam Vadugapattu Road To Desur Madam Road (Via) Varatharajapuram, Thennathu, Seeyamangalam, Ariyampoondi, Perungadaputhur Km 0/0 3/300 And Km 4/500 6/0 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 335 Thellar Block
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134478_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN24335 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.48 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thellar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210474 |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvements of mrl48-desur-vadagupattu road to desur-kunnagampoondi road (via) chithragavoor km 3/500 - 6/620 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-333 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl48-desur-vadagupattu road to desur-kunnagampoondi road (via) chithragavoor km 3/500 - 6/620 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-333 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl49-at-mavalavadi road to nallur - kondayankuppam road (via) madam, periyakuppam, adc, nallur adc km 0/0 - 1/920 and km 2/120 - 6/190 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-332 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Improvements of mrl49-at-mavalavadi road to nallur - kondayankuppam road (via) madam, periyakuppam, adc, nallur adc km 0/0 - 1/920 and km 2/120 - 6/190 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-332 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Read moreImprovements of mrl32-nelli road to serampattu via enathavadi, murugathamapoondi, vadugapattu km 0/850 - 5/150 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-276 cheyyar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl32-nelli road to serampattu via enathavadi, murugathamapoondi, vadugapattu km 0/850 - 5/150 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-276 cheyyar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl53-a.t road to kilputhur (via) thenvanakkambadi, japthikaranai, senandal, kovanandal km 0/0 - 3/294 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-331 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl53-a.t road to kilputhur (via) thenvanakkambadi, japthikaranai, senandal, kovanandal km 0/0 - 3/294 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-331 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl51-a.t road to pancharai road (via) thiruvallunagar, pappanallur, gunambadi adc km 0/0 - 4/660 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-329 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl51-a.t road to pancharai road (via) thiruvallunagar, pappanallur, gunambadi adc km 0/0 - 4/660 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-329 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl52-sembur theyyar road to vandavasi sedharakuppam road (via) nallur, killvillivalam, adc km 0/0 - 5/272 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-334 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl52-sembur theyyar road to vandavasi sedharakuppam road (via) nallur, killvillivalam, adc km 0/0 - 5/272 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-334 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl23-at road to vayalamur road (via) gudalore colony, senal nerkunam road, senal adc, pennattagaram, adc, vayalamur, vayalamur adc km 0/0-7/120 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-330 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Improvements of mrl23-at road to vayalamur road (via) gudalore colony, senal nerkunam road, senal adc, pennattagaram, adc, vayalamur, vayalamur adc km 0/0-7/120 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-330 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Read moreImprovements of mrl41-achamangalam korakottai road to chettikulam road (via) kuthavedu, adc km 0/0 - 1/980 and km 3/340 - 5/120 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-172 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl41-achamangalam korakottai road to chettikulam road (via) kuthavedu, adc km 0/0 - 1/980 and km 3/340 - 5/120 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-172 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl42-pallacolony to pulavanpadi road (via othalavadi, saduperi) km 0/0 - 4/110 and km 7/335 - 9/350 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-312 chetpet block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl42-pallacolony to pulavanpadi road (via othalavadi, saduperi) km 0/0 - 4/110 and km 7/335 - 9/350 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-312 chetpet block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreof your Industry type