Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Mrl52 Sembur Theyyar Road Improvement Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of Mrl52 Sembur Theyyar Road To Vandavasi Sedharakuppam Road (Via) Nallur, Killvillivalam, Adc Km 0/0 5/272, With A 5 Year Maintenance Commitment, Under Package No. Tn24 334, Thellar Block, Tiruvannamalai District, As Part Of Pmgsy Iii (2023 24). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Bid Security Of Inr 8,29,000/ Is Required. Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Road Improvement Projects. Bids Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion And Maintenance. Keywords: Road Improvement, Nrrda, Pmgsy Iii, Thellar Block, Tiruvannamalai District, Bid Invitation, Infrastructure Development, Bid Security, Earnest Money Deposit (Emd)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvements Of Mrl52 Sembur Theyyar Road To Vandavasi Sedharakuppam Road (Via) Nallur, Killvillivalam, Adc Km 0/0 5/272 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 334 Thellar Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Description |
Improvements Of Mrl52 Sembur Theyyar Road To Vandavasi Sedharakuppam Road (Via) Nallur, Killvillivalam, Adc Km 0/0 5/272 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 334 Thellar Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134477_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN24334 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8.29 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thellar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210473 |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvements of mrl49-at-mavalavadi road to nallur - kondayankuppam road (via) madam, periyakuppam, adc, nallur adc km 0/0 - 1/920 and km 2/120 - 6/190 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-332 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Improvements of mrl49-at-mavalavadi road to nallur - kondayankuppam road (via) madam, periyakuppam, adc, nallur adc km 0/0 - 1/920 and km 2/120 - 6/190 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-332 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Read moreImprovements of mrl50-madam-vadugapattu road to desur-madam road (via) varatharajapuram, thennathu, seeyamangalam, ariyampoondi, perungadaputhur km 0/0 - 3/300 and km 4/500 - 6/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-335 thellar block
Improvements of mrl50-madam-vadugapattu road to desur-madam road (via) varatharajapuram, thennathu, seeyamangalam, ariyampoondi, perungadaputhur km 0/0 - 3/300 and km 4/500 - 6/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-335 thellar block
Read moreImprovements of mrl53-a.t road to kilputhur (via) thenvanakkambadi, japthikaranai, senandal, kovanandal km 0/0 - 3/294 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-331 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl53-a.t road to kilputhur (via) thenvanakkambadi, japthikaranai, senandal, kovanandal km 0/0 - 3/294 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-331 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl19-kt road to ozhapakkam road via kosapattu km 0/0 - 5/130 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-297 vandavasi block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl19-kt road to ozhapakkam road via kosapattu km 0/0 - 5/130 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-297 vandavasi block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl51-a.t road to pancharai road (via) thiruvallunagar, pappanallur, gunambadi adc km 0/0 - 4/660 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-329 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl51-a.t road to pancharai road (via) thiruvallunagar, pappanallur, gunambadi adc km 0/0 - 4/660 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-329 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl56-av road to arasur road via sunnambumedu thensendhamangalam arasur road km 0/0 - 4/950 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-296 vandavasi block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl56-av road to arasur road via sunnambumedu thensendhamangalam arasur road km 0/0 - 4/950 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-296 vandavasi block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl55-cvp road to narasingapuram road via suriyakuppam kodanallur mottur road km 0/0 - 3/373 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-298 vandavasi block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl55-cvp road to narasingapuram road via suriyakuppam kodanallur mottur road km 0/0 - 3/373 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-298 vandavasi block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl23-at road to vayalamur road (via) gudalore colony, senal nerkunam road, senal adc, pennattagaram, adc, vayalamur, vayalamur adc km 0/0-7/120 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-330 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Improvements of mrl23-at road to vayalamur road (via) gudalore colony, senal nerkunam road, senal adc, pennattagaram, adc, vayalamur, vayalamur adc km 0/0-7/120 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-330 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Read moreImprovements of mrl41-achamangalam korakottai road to chettikulam road (via) kuthavedu, adc km 0/0 - 1/980 and km 3/340 - 5/120 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-172 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl41-achamangalam korakottai road to chettikulam road (via) kuthavedu, adc km 0/0 - 1/980 and km 3/340 - 5/120 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-172 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl20-kt road to birudur road via manganallur road km 4/0 - 7/912 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-293 vandavasi block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl20-kt road to birudur road via manganallur road km 4/0 - 7/912 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-293 vandavasi block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreof your Industry type