Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Improvement Project In Thellar, Tiruvannamalai District 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of The Mrl23 At Road To Vayalamur Road, Including Various Stretches In The Thellar Block Of Tiruvannamalai District. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Encompasses The Development Of The Road From Km 0/0 To Km 7/120 And Includes A 5 Year Maintenance Period. 🛠️ Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 10,86,000. 💰 Detailed Project Specifications, Including The Scope Of Work, Design Criteria, And Bidding Guidelines, Are Available For Review. 📄 Bidders Are Encouraged To Submit Their Proposals By The Stipulated Deadline To Be Considered For This Significant Infrastructure Development Project. Keywords: Road Improvement, Nrrda, Thellar Block, Tiruvannamalai District, Infrastructure Development, Bid Submission, Emd, Central Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvements Of Mrl23 At Road To Vayalamur Road (Via) Gudalore Colony, Senal Nerkunam Road, Senal Adc, Pennattagaram, Adc, Vayalamur, Vayalamur Adc Km 0/0 7/120 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 330 Thellar Block Of Tiruvannamalai District
|
| Description |
Improvements Of Mrl23 At Road To Vayalamur Road (Via) Gudalore Colony, Senal Nerkunam Road, Senal Adc, Pennattagaram, Adc, Vayalamur, Vayalamur Adc Km 0/0 7/120 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 330 Thellar Block Of Tiruvannamalai District
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134430_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN24330 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10.86 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thellar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210421 |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvements of mrl49-at-mavalavadi road to nallur - kondayankuppam road (via) madam, periyakuppam, adc, nallur adc km 0/0 - 1/920 and km 2/120 - 6/190 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-332 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Improvements of mrl49-at-mavalavadi road to nallur - kondayankuppam road (via) madam, periyakuppam, adc, nallur adc km 0/0 - 1/920 and km 2/120 - 6/190 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-332 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Read moreImprovements of mrl51-a.t road to pancharai road (via) thiruvallunagar, pappanallur, gunambadi adc km 0/0 - 4/660 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-329 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl51-a.t road to pancharai road (via) thiruvallunagar, pappanallur, gunambadi adc km 0/0 - 4/660 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-329 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl52-sembur theyyar road to vandavasi sedharakuppam road (via) nallur, killvillivalam, adc km 0/0 - 5/272 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-334 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl52-sembur theyyar road to vandavasi sedharakuppam road (via) nallur, killvillivalam, adc km 0/0 - 5/272 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-334 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl41-achamangalam korakottai road to chettikulam road (via) kuthavedu, adc km 0/0 - 1/980 and km 3/340 - 5/120 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-172 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl41-achamangalam korakottai road to chettikulam road (via) kuthavedu, adc km 0/0 - 1/980 and km 3/340 - 5/120 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-172 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreRenewal of mrl13 vp road to kodthandapuram adc to korasalvadi road (r128) at thellar block including maintenance for five years in package no.tn24 90 tiruvannamalai district under incentive grant 2024-25
Renewal of mrl13 vp road to kodthandapuram adc to korasalvadi road (r128) at thellar block including maintenance for five years in package no.tn24 90 tiruvannamalai district under incentive grant 2024-25
Read moreRenewal of mrl15-vembakkam adc to thiruppanagadu road km 0/0 - 2/480 vembakkam block including maintenance for five years in package no.tn24 99b tiruvannamalai district
Renewal of mrl15-vembakkam adc to thiruppanagadu road km 0/0 - 2/480 vembakkam block including maintenance for five years in package no.tn24 99b tiruvannamalai district
Read moreConstruction of bridge at nerkunam to bootheri road in crossing maduvangarai river at nerkunam panchayat (r23) villupuram district boundary road in thellar block package no.tvm/2023-24/14 of tiruvannamalai district under nabard ridf xxix 2023-24
Construction of bridge at nerkunam to bootheri road in crossing maduvangarai river at nerkunam panchayat (r23) villupuram district boundary road in thellar block package no.tvm/2023-24/14 of tiruvannamalai district under nabard ridf xxix 2023-24
Read moreImprovements of mrl50-madam-vadugapattu road to desur-madam road (via) varatharajapuram, thennathu, seeyamangalam, ariyampoondi, perungadaputhur km 0/0 - 3/300 and km 4/500 - 6/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-335 thellar block
Improvements of mrl50-madam-vadugapattu road to desur-madam road (via) varatharajapuram, thennathu, seeyamangalam, ariyampoondi, perungadaputhur km 0/0 - 3/300 and km 4/500 - 6/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-335 thellar block
Read moreStrengthening of road to essaiyanoor adc road km 0/0 - 0 /450 (r -124 ) vpr strengthening of road to mulluvadi adc bg road km 0/0 - 0 /760 (r -133 ) vpr
1. strengthening of road to essaiyanoor adc road km 0/0 - 0 /450 (r -124 ) vpr 2. strengthening of road to mulluvadi adc bg road km 0/0 - 0 /760 (r -133 ) vpr (nnt 2025-2026)
Read moreProviding cc road to adc h/o gudalore panchayat at sholinghur block under union general fund for the year 2023-24
Providing cc road to adc h/o gudalore panchayat at sholinghur block under union general fund for the year 2023-24
Read moreof your Industry type