Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Mrl49 At Improvement Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of Mrl49 At Mavalavadi Road To Nallur Kondayankuppam Road In Thellar Block, Tiruvannamalai District. 🗺️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Scope Of Work Includes The Improvement Of The Road From Km 0/0 To Km 1/920 And From Km 2/120 To Km 6/190, Along With A 5 Year Maintenance Period. 🚧 Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 9,74,000. 💰 Detailed Project Specifications, Bidding Documents, And Guidelines Are Available For Download. Bidders Are Requested To Adhere To The Tender Conditions And Submit Their Proposals In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Road Improvement, Nrrda, Central Government, Thellar Block, Tiruvannamalai District, Infrastructure Development, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Improvements Of Mrl49 At Mavalavadi Road To Nallur Kondayankuppam Road (Via) Madam, Periyakuppam, Adc, Nallur Adc Km 0/0 1/920 And Km 2/120 6/190 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 332 Thellar Block Of Tiruvannamalai District
Description
Improvements Of Mrl49 At Mavalavadi Road To Nallur Kondayankuppam Road (Via) Madam, Periyakuppam, Adc, Nallur Adc Km 0/0 1/920 And Km 2/120 6/190 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 332 Thellar Block Of Tiruvannamalai District
Organisation National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_RDTN_134475_1
Reference
Number
TN24332
Tender Fee 0
EMD 9.74 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Thellar
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210471

Start Date May 21, 2024 14:30
End Date
Expired 16/07/2024

Expired 780 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.