Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Mrl32 Nelli Road Improvement Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Improvement Of Mrl32 Nelli Road From Nelli Road To Serampattu Via Enathavadi, Murugathamapoondi, Vadugapattu, Km 0/850 To 5/150, With A 5 Year Maintenance Commitment, Under The Pmgsy Iii (2023 24) Scheme. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 52 Lakh Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Including Compliance With The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Road Improvement, Pmgsy Iii, Nrrda, National Rural Roads Development Agency, Central Government, Tiruvannamalai District, Cheyyar Block, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Infrastructure Development
Particulars Details
Title
Improvements Of Mrl32 Nelli Road To Serampattu Via Enathavadi, Murugathamapoondi, Vadugapattu Km 0/850 5/150 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 276 Cheyyar Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
Description
Improvements Of Mrl32 Nelli Road To Serampattu Via Enathavadi, Murugathamapoondi, Vadugapattu Km 0/850 5/150 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 276 Cheyyar Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
Organisation National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_RDTN_134163_1
Reference
Number
TN24276
Tender Fee 0
EMD 5.2 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Cheyyar
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210157

Start Date May 16, 2024 19:30
End Date
Expired 10/07/2024

Expired 788 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.