Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair; Complete Repair Of Power Supply Card Of Coral Exchange; No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4179626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDUREAL INC | 10-11-2023 11:42:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JKIANS | 09-11-2023 21:19:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VTS Enterprises | 10-11-2023 12:47:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JKIANS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair; Complete repair of power supply card of Coral Exchange; No | 8792.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EDUREAL INC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair; Complete repair of power supply card of Coral Exchange; No | 9585.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VTS Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair; Complete repair of power supply card of Coral Exchange; No | 10000.00 | L3 |
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at manikaran colony of parbati-ii power station (package no-c-888)
Repair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at manikaran colony of parbati-ii power station (package no-c-888)
Read moreName of work- comprehensive operation and maintenance and special repair of resind work of 04 no. of ward level piped water supply schemes in quality affected ward-1,2,7, 10 scheme-1b, 2b, 7b & 10b of panchayat-goriyar west block-banamkhi under p.h division, dhamdaha, district-purnea based on item rates; constructed by the public health engineering department including payment to the pump operators, electricity bill for five years.
Name of work- comprehensive operation and maintenance and special repair of resind work of 04 no. of ward level piped water supply schemes in quality affected ward-1,2,7, 10 scheme-1b, 2b, 7b & 10b of panchayat-goriyar west block-banamkhi under p.h division, dhamdaha, district-purnea based on item rates; constructed by the public health engineering department including payment to the pump operators, electricity bill for five years.
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - repair; complete repair of cpu card of coral exchange; no; service
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repair; complete repair of psu card of coral exchange; no; service
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repair; complete repair of line card of coral exchange; no; servic
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repair; complete repair of line card of tele coral exchange; no; s
Read more
of your Industry type