Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair; Complete Repair Of Cpu Card Of Coral Exchange; No; Service
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4179711
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 07, 2023 00:12
End Date
Expired 10/11/2023

Expired 1026 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE 08-11-2023 15:16:50 MSE Qualified
2 MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES 08-11-2023 15:11:14 MSE Qualified
3 VISHNU ENTERPRISES 08-11-2023 15:23:22 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair; Complete repair of CPU card of Coral Exchange; No; Service 8500.00 L1
2 HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair; Complete repair of CPU card of Coral Exchange; No; Service 8788.00 L2
3 VISHNU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair; Complete repair of CPU card of Coral Exchange; No; Service 8930.00 L3