Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair; Complete Repair Of Line Card Of Tele Coral Exchange; No; S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4179756 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 07, 2023 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN SHARMA GOVT CONTRACTOR | 10-11-2023 18:50:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S.S. ENTERPRISES | 10-11-2023 18:54:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | U T TRADERS | 10-11-2023 18:49:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U T TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair; Complete repair of line card of Tele Coral Exchange; No; S | 6720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.S. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair; Complete repair of line card of Tele Coral Exchange; No; S | 7654.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARUN SHARMA GOVT CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair; Complete repair of line card of Tele Coral Exchange; No; S | 8765.00 | L3 |