Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer 1,Desktop Computer 2,Laptop,Highspeed Scanner,All In One Printer,Ups,Laser Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Forest Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4561439 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 04:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALL INDIA SYSTEM SOLUTION
Contract Value
5325558
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pandurang Marotirao Machewad
Department:
Revenue And Forest Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL INDIA SYSTEM SOLUTION | - | 14-02-2024 21:52:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALLINDIAN IT SERVICES LLP | - | 15-02-2024 08:07:56 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 11-02-2024 13:33:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HARITWAL ELECTRONICS | - | 14-02-2024 22:09:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 11-02-2024 09:12:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ONELIFE NATURALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 21:58:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SunBlue | - | 14-02-2024 12:17:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | - | 14-02-2024 19:58:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL INDIA SYSTEM SOLUTION(MSE) | Item Categories : Desktop computer 1,Desktop computer 2,laptop,Highspeed scanner,All in one printer,UPS,Laser Printer | 5325558.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ONELIFE NATURALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Desktop computer 1,Desktop computer 2,laptop,Highspeed scanner,All in one printer,UPS,Laser Printer | 5484734.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLINDIAN IT SERVICES LLP (MSE) | Item Categories : Desktop computer 1,Desktop computer 2,laptop,Highspeed scanner,All in one printer,UPS,Laser Printer | 5587909.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HARITWAL ELECTRONICS (MSE) | Item Categories : Desktop computer 1,Desktop computer 2,laptop,Highspeed scanner,All in one printer,UPS,Laser Printer | 5593267.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SunBlue (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop computer 1,Desktop computer 2,laptop,Highspeed scanner,All in one printer,UPS,Laser Printer | 6542000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop computer 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 828360.000 |
| Desktop computer 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 2363068.000 |
| laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 362750.000 |
| Highspeed scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 255600.000 |
| All in one printer | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 553660.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 596000.000 |
| Laser Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 167880.000 |
| RO water purifier | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 198240.000 |