Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop,Desktop,Ups,Scanner,Color Laser Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Axis Technologies and services
Contract Value
1265040
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dipanweeta Routray
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEON SOLUTIONS | - | 09-01-2024 15:38:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Axis Technologies and services | - | 09-01-2024 14:53:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S N.P. TECHNOLOGIES | - | 09-01-2024 16:58:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ORITECH SYSTEMS | - | 09-01-2024 16:50:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SunBlue | - | 09-01-2024 16:55:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TECHLINK | - | 09-01-2024 15:23:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axis Technologies and services | Item Categories : Laptop,Desktop,UPS,Scanner,Color Laser Printer | 1265040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AEON SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Laptop,Desktop,UPS,Scanner,Color Laser Printer | 1286815.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S N.P. TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Laptop,Desktop,UPS,Scanner,Color Laser Printer | 1288950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69880.000 |
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1033200.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 88200.000 |
| Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29880.000 |
| Color Laser Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43880.000 |