Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Set,Computer Set,Laptop,Laptop,Laser Printer,All In One Printer,All In One Printer,Scanner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4732802 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OM ENTERPRISE
4999441
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dataentry | - | 08-03-2024 17:51:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA COLOUR LAB | - | 12-03-2024 19:31:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISE | - | 12-03-2024 19:14:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SMILE PLEASE DIGITAL LAB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 19:24:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Computer Set,Computer Set,Laptop,Laptop,Laser Printer,All in One Printer,All in One Printer,Scanner | 5510130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SMILE PLEASE DIGITAL LAB PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer Set,Computer Set,Laptop,Laptop,Laser Printer,All in One Printer,All in One Printer,Scanner | 5577834.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA COLOUR LAB( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer Set,Computer Set,Laptop,Laptop,Laser Printer,All in One Printer,All in One Printer,Scanner | 5803750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Set | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 41400.000 |
| Computer Set | NA | BOQ Item | 440 | ₹ 374000.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| Laser Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| All in One Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| All in One Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 245 | ₹ 183750.000 |
| Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Multi Color Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 58100.000 |
| 42 inch LED TV | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 380.000 |
| 42 inch LED TV | NA | BOQ Item | 420 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| 65 inch LED TV | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 12250.000 |
| DTH | NA | BOQ Item | 455 | ₹ 432250.000 |
| CCTV Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| CCTV Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 245 | ₹ 477750.000 |
| Paper Shredder Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Paper Shredder Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| Paper Shredder Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Public Announcement System | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4400.000 |
Supply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreWork regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Work regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHouse keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
House keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
Read moreImprovement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Improvement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Read moreProviding all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits
Read moreof your Industry type