Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Ups,Laptop,Ups,Digital Camera,Scanner,Laser Printer,Router,Camera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4460949 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 19:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R.M. FUTURETECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3017400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Beenu Srivastava
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTEGRATED SYSTEM & SERVICES | - | 19-01-2024 12:07:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S CLAY ENTERPRISES AND COMPANY | - | 20-01-2024 14:23:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | R.M. FUTURETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 18:41:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SunBlue | - | 20-01-2024 10:24:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.M. FUTURETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,Laptop,UPS,Digital Camera,Scanner,Laser Printer,Router,Camera | 3017400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INTEGRATED SYSTEM & SERVICES | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,Laptop,UPS,Digital Camera,Scanner,Laser Printer,Router,Camera | 3096600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S CLAY ENTERPRISES AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,Laptop,UPS,Digital Camera,Scanner,Laser Printer,Router,Camera | 3126400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2037600.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 163200.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 512000.000 |
| Digital Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| Laser Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 64000.000 |
| Router | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 31200.000 |
| Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6900.000 |