Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🪙 Procurement Opportunity: Coin Capsules 🪙 The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Sizes Of Coin Capsules To Securely Store Coins. 💼 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 8, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Coin Capsule Sizes: 25 Mm 28 Mm Coin Capsule 38 Mm 39 Mm Coin Capsule 44mm Diameter Keywords: Coin Capsules, Procurement, Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coin Capsule 25 Mm,Coin Capsule 28 Mm,Coin Capsule 38 Mm,Coin Capsule 39 Mm,Coin Capsule 44mm Diame
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4820113 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
J S ENTERPRISESJ S ENTERPRISESJ S ENTERPRISESJ S ENTERPRISESJ S ENTERPRISESJ S E...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J S ENTERPRISES | - | 08-05-2024 11:57:41 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SHIV AWAARDS | - | 08-05-2024 13:32:32 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHREEM SWARNAM DESIGN CONCEPTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-05-2024 13:36:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coin Capsule 25 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 13005.000 |
| Coin Capsule 28 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 29550.000 |
| COIN CAPSULE 38MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 1221000.000 |
| Coin Capsule 39 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 66350.000 |
| Coin Capsule -44mm Diameter Coin | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 333400.000 |
| Coin Capsule | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 543300.000 |
| Coin Packing Card for 14 mm coin | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 123000.000 |
| Coin Packing Card for 20 mm coin | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 134800.000 |
| Coin Packing Card for 22 mm coin | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 134800.000 |
| Coin Packing Card for 25 mm coin | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 269600.000 |
| Coin Packing Card for 50 mm coin | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 777000.000 |
| Coin capsule of 60 mm dia | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Coin Packing Card for 38 mm coin | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| Coin Packing Card for rectangular bar | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Photoframe | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 1306000.000 |
| Velvet Box With MDF Base | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 945000.000 |
| Golden MDF Medal Box | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 370500.000 |
| Golden MDF Medal Box | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 247000.000 |
| MDF base diamond cut revolving acrylic | NA | BOQ Item | 3600 | ₹ 1072512.000 |
| MDF base diamond cut revolving acrylic | NA | BOQ Item | 2400 | ₹ 715008.000 |
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreKmc/ws/w79-28/t-39/25-26
Re-shifting of 150 mm dia f.w. service main near 20 no coal berth road to faciliatate the laying of 1600 mm dia m.s. raw water rising main by kmda in ward-79.
Read more16 mm gland,19 mm gland,22 mm gland,25 mm gland,28 mm gland,32 mm gland,36 mm gland,39 mm gland,42
Read more
16 mm gland,19 mm gland,22 mm gland,25 mm gland,28 mm gland,32 mm gland,36 mm gland,39 mm gland,42
Read more
of your Industry type