Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 Mm Gland,19 Mm Gland,22 Mm Gland,25 Mm Gland,28 Mm Gland,32 Mm Gland,36 Mm Gland,39 Mm Gland,42
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5371902 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 07, 2024 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOBE HARDWARE CENTRE
Contract Value
2057504
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Xavier Rajat Hemrom
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE HARDWARE CENTRE | - | 16-09-2024 19:48:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | - | 14-09-2024 19:23:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL ELECTRIFICATION WORKS | - | 16-09-2024 18:37:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAJ CORPORATION | - | 13-09-2024 12:42:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SIGMA INDUSTRIES | - | 14-09-2024 18:54:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 mm Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 564 | ₹ 89281.200 |
| 19 mm Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 3216 | ₹ 753187.200 |
| 22 mm Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 20600.000 |
| 25 mm Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 987 | ₹ 289487.100 |
| 28 mm Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 256 | ₹ 88704.000 |
| 32 mm Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 333 | ₹ 147219.300 |
| 36 mm Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 498 | ₹ 253233.000 |
| 39 mm Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 29102.400 |
| 42 mm Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 5594.400 |
| 45 mm Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 210195.000 |
| 50 mm Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 18138.000 |
| 10 sqmm Lug | NA | BOQ Item | 1342 | ₹ 13420.000 |
| 16 sqmm Lug | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 792.000 |
| 25 sqmm Lug | NA | BOQ Item | 799 | ₹ 17578.000 |
| 50 sqmm Lug | NA | BOQ Item | 258 | ₹ 8152.800 |
| 70 sqmm Lug | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2212.000 |
| 95 sqmm Lug | NA | BOQ Item | 186 | ₹ 14005.800 |
| 120 sqmm Lug | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1210.800 |
| 150 sqmm Lug | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 5162.400 |
| 185 sqmm Lug | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2594.400 |