Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11 Mm To 16 Mm,16 Mm To 22 Mm,22 Mm To 30 Mm,30 Mm To 38 Mm,32 Mm To 45 Mm,42 Mm To 55 Mm,45 Mm To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3649866 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rabi Sankar Sabat
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 26-07-2023 11:52:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | - | 25-07-2023 17:41:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 25-07-2023 22:51:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | - | 19-07-2023 18:04:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S. RASHMI SALES | - | 15-07-2023 11:43:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Red Dot Solutions | - | 19-07-2023 00:34:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAVOY ENGINEERING & MARKETING SERVICES | - | 23-07-2023 17:33:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TRINITY INFOTECH | - | 25-07-2023 17:58:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAVOY ENGINEERING & MARKETING SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 11 mm to 16 mm,16 mm to 22 mm,22 mm to 30 mm,30 mm to 38 mm,32 mm to 45 mm,42 mm to 55 mm,45 mm to | 192185.00 | L1 |