Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide End Mill Dia. 16 Mm, F. L. 30 Mm To 38 Mm, Shank Dia. 16 Mm, 6 To 8 Flute, Oal 70 To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4246273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 23, 2023 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGYA TOOLS SHARPENERS | Make : BHAGYA TOOLS SHARPENERS Model : Solid carbide end mill dia. 16 mm, F. L. 30 mm Title : Solid carbide end mill dia. 16 mm, F. L. 30 mm to 38 mm, shank dia. 16 mm, 6 to 8 flute, OAL 70 | 13-12-2023 17:08:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA. 16 MM, F.L. 30MM TO 38 Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA. 16 MM, F. L. 30MM TO 38 MM, SHANK DIA 16 MM, 6 TO 8 FLUTE, OAL 70 TO 100 | 12-12-2023 15:09:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CONNECTION INDIA | Make : SANDVIK Model : DNMG 150604 Title : CARBIDE INSERT | 14-12-2023 16:36:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 16MM | 14-12-2023 14:22:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 1K337-1600-050-XD 1730 Title : 1K337-1600-050-XD 1730 | 12-12-2023 22:32:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S KHADANAN TRADERS | Make : Kennametal India LTD Model : Solid Carbide End Mill Dia. 16 Mm, F. L. 30 Mm To Title : Solid Carbide End Mill Dia. 16 Mm, F. L. 30 Mm To 38 Mm, Shank Dia. 16 Mm, 6 To 8 Flute, OAL 70 To 1 | 12-12-2023 22:44:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Make : GUHRING Model : Solid Carbide End Mill Dia. 16 Mm, F. L. 30 Mm To Title : Solid Carbide End Mill Dia. 16 Mm, F. L. 30 Mm To 38 Mm, Shank Dia. 16 Mm, 6 To 8 Flute, OAL 70 To 1 | 13-12-2023 12:59:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : Solid Carbide End Mill Dia. 16 Mm, F. L. 30 Mm To Title : Solid Carbide End Mill Dia. 16 Mm, F. L. 30 Mm To 38 Mm, Shank Dia. 16 Mm, 6 To 8 Flute, OAL 70 To 1 | 13-12-2023 16:13:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KHADANAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Solid carbide end mill dia. 16 mm, F. L. 30 mm to 38 mm, shank dia. 16 mm, 6 to 8 flute, OAL 70 to | 448000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Solid carbide end mill dia. 16 mm, F. L. 30 mm to 38 mm, shank dia. 16 mm, 6 to 8 flute, OAL 70 to | 643760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Solid carbide end mill dia. 16 mm, F. L. 30 mm to 38 mm, shank dia. 16 mm, 6 to 8 flute, OAL 70 to | 844880.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Solid carbide end mill dia. 16 mm, F. L. 30 mm to 38 mm, shank dia. 16 mm, 6 to 8 flute, OAL 70 to | 2017800.00 | L4 |