Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flight Deck Trouser Navy Blue Size 28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 38, 40, 42, 44
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3983899 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROW GARMENTS | Make : VARUNA Model : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER NAVY BLUE Title : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER NAVY BLUE | 23-11-2023 12:46:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER NAVY BLUE SIZE-28, 30, 32, 34, Title : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER NAVY BLUE SIZE-28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 38, 40, 42, 44 (Q3) | 08-11-2023 17:23:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GRACE ENTERPRISES | Make : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER Model : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER Title : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER | 24-11-2023 11:04:58 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GURU SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER NAVY BLUE ALL SIZES Title : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER NAVY BLUE ALL SIZES | 23-11-2023 19:07:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HYWEL TRADING AND CONTRACTING | Make : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER Model : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER Title : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER | 24-11-2023 10:40:12 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAI SENA IMPEX | Make : UNBRAND Model : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER NAVY BLUE Title : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER NAVY BLUE | 27-11-2023 13:29:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHALOM TRADERS & CONTRACTORS | Make : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER Model : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER Title : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER | 24-11-2023 10:46:20 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK CORPORATION(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER NAVY BLUE SIZE-28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 38, 40, 42, 44 | 1216215.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARROW GARMENTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER NAVY BLUE SIZE-28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 38, 40, 42, 44 | 2574000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHALOM TRADERS & CONTRACTORS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER NAVY BLUE SIZE-28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 38, 40, 42, 44 | 2710422.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GRACE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER NAVY BLUE SIZE-28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 38, 40, 42, 44 | 2755467.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GURU SAI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER NAVY BLUE SIZE-28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 38, 40, 42, 44 | 2895750.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAI SENA IMPEX (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FLIGHT DECK TROUSER NAVY BLUE SIZE-28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 38, 40, 42, 44 | 2960100.00 | L6 |