Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
25 Mm Dia. Resin Capsule Fitted With Parachute
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3812145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Resin Capsule fitted with Parachute | 18-09-2023 13:21:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HINDCON CHEMICALS LIMITED | Make : HIND Model : HIND BOLT R (Slow Set) RESIN CAPSULES Title : HIND BOLT R (Slow Set) RESIN CAPSULES (LENGTH-2400 MM / DIA- 25 MM) | 31-08-2023 16:37:01 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MINE AID PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RESIN CAPSULES Model : MINE AID PRODUCTS PVT LTD Title : RESIN CAPSULES 25 mm Dia fitted with Parachute | 04-09-2023 18:39:16 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MINING & ALLIED PRODUCTS | Make : MINING AND ALLIED PRODUCTS Model : 25 mm Dia. Resin Capsule fitted with Parachute Title : 25 mm Dia. Resin Capsule fitted with Parachute | 19-09-2023 14:35:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAGAR ENTERPRISES | Make : SAGAR ENTERPRISES 25 X 2400 Model : SAGAR ENTERPRISES 25 X 2400 MM Title : SAGAR ENTERPRISES 25 X 2400 MM | 15-09-2023 18:30:09 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE BALAJI UDYOG | Make : SHREE BALAJI UDYOG Model : 25 mm Dia. Resin Capsule fitted with Parachute Title : 25 mm Dia. Resin Capsule fitted with Parachute | 18-09-2023 18:50:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | THE MINERAL & CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : TMCC Model : THE MINERAL AND CHEMICAL CORPORATION Title : RESIN CAPSULE SLOW SETTING | 16-09-2023 12:46:17 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINING & ALLIED PRODUCTS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 25 mm Dia. Resin Capsule fitted with Parachute | 1092000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAGAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 25 mm Dia. Resin Capsule fitted with Parachute | 1168200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 25 mm Dia. Resin Capsule fitted with Parachute | 1188000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE MINERAL & CHEMICAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 25 mm Dia. Resin Capsule fitted with Parachute | 1189800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MINE AID PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 25 mm Dia. Resin Capsule fitted with Parachute | 1230000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HINDCON CHEMICALS LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 25 mm Dia. Resin Capsule fitted with Parachute | 4248000.00 | L6 |
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type