Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Insitu Repair Of Valves For Ntpc Lara 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Entity, Ntpc Lara, Invites Bids For The Insitu Repair Of Valves In 800 Mw Units, Stage 1. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Service Providers With Expertise In High Capacity Power Plant Maintenance And Repair. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Pricing, To Undertake This Complex And Critical Task. Keywords: Ntpc Lara, Insitu Repair, Valves, Power Plant, Ministry Of Power, Maintenance, Repair Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200132226 Insitu Repair Of Valves In 800 Mw Units Stage1 Of Ntpc Lara Duri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4936484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 12, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-05-2024 15:43:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-05-2024 14:28:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-05-2024 13:38:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 23-05-2024 11:01:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-05-2024 17:59:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132226Insitu repair of valves in 800 MW units Stage1 of NTPC Lara duri | 4344679.95 | L1 |
| 2 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132226Insitu repair of valves in 800 MW units Stage1 of NTPC Lara duri | 4344679.95 | L1 |
| 3 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132226Insitu repair of valves in 800 MW units Stage1 of NTPC Lara duri | 5563309.69 | L2 |
| 4 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132226Insitu repair of valves in 800 MW units Stage1 of NTPC Lara duri | 5963665.00 | L3 |
Tchnical assistance for periodic inspection of 03 no. of dg setinstalled at main plant of ntpc lara stage-i 800 mw units.
Tchnical assistance for periodic inspection of 03 no. of dg setinstalled at main plant of ntpc lara stage-i 800 mw units.
Read more200140749 service contract for lpt, valves overhaul at ntpc lara of 2x800 mw
200140749 service contract for lpt, valves overhaul at ntpc lara of 2x800 mwhitachi make
Read moreProcurement of black box _kvm_ switches for bop stage1 ntpc lara.
Procurement of black box _kvm_ switches for bop stage1 ntpc lara.
Read moreProcurement of rts solenoid valves at stage1 for ntpc
Procurement of rts solenoid valves at stage1 for ntpctalcher super thermal power
Read moreProcurement of weir bdk valve make butterfly valves seal installed intg aux. area for ntpc telangana-2x800 mw units
Procurement of weir bdk valve make butterfly valves seal installed intg aux. area for ntpc telangana-2x800 mw units
Read moreProcurement of stage1 cpu valves and spares make- keystone/emerson
Procurement of stage1 cpu valves and spares make- keystone/emersoninstalled at ntpc sipat.
Read moreProcurement of safety valves spares for stage-1 units of 210 mw at vstps.
Procurement of safety valves spares for stage-1 units of 210 mw at vstps.
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200133666 in situ repair of tg area valves in 800 mw units stage 1 unit
Read more
Servicing and tuning job of abb make davr un6800 stage1 (2x800mw) at ntpc lara
Servicing and tuning job of abb make davr un6800 stage1 (2x800mw) at ntpc lara.
Read moreof your Industry type