Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200140749 Service Contract For Lpt, Valves Overhaul At Ntpc Lara Of 2 X800 Mw
|
| Description |
200140749 Service Contract For Lpt, Valves Overhaul At Ntpc Lara Of 2 X800 Mw Hitachi Make
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NTPC_95513_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900298518 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lara Super Thermal Power Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurentpc.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=98730 |
| Start Date | March 18, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2025
Expired 524 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreService contract for 200 mw unit 3 lpt overhaul tg bearings inspection
Service contract for 200 mw unit 3 lpt overhaul tg bearings inspectionand other associated works at ntpc farakka
Read moreCustom bid for services - service contract for lpt valves and generator overhaul at ntpc lara of 2x
Read more
Service contract for lpt inner casing correction at ntpc lara
Service contract for lpt inner casing correction at ntpc lara
Read moreProcurement of molykote grease for bmd area ntpc lara (2x800 mw)
Procurement of molykote grease for bmd area ntpc lara (2x800 mw)
Read moreProcurement of metallic expansion joints for lpt extration piping at ntpc-telangana-2x800 mw units.
Procurement of metallic expansion joints for lpt extration piping at ntpc-telangana-2x800 mw units.
Read moreMake up water system and ash disposal cum awrs package for lara stpp- ii (2x800 mw)
As per bidding document
Read moreService contract of technical assistance for periodic maintenance of daikin supplied screw chiller of main plant ac system total 03 nos installed at ntpc lara stage i 2x800 mw.
Service contract of technical assistance for periodic maintenance of daikin supplied screw chiller of main plant ac system total 03 nos installed at ntpc lara stage i 2x800 mw.
Read moreProcurement of axial fans lop with coupling for ntpc lara stg i(2x800 mw
Procurement of axial fans lop with coupling for ntpc lara stg i(2x800mw)
Read moreof your Industry type