Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200133666 In Situ Repair Of Tg Area Valves In 800 Mw Units Stage 1 Unit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5045918 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Golden Engineering Works
2540588
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-06-2024 11:09:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-06-2024 15:42:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Golden Engineering Works | 01-07-2024 20:25:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-06-2024 19:31:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 24-06-2024 10:38:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 14:10:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 10:24:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Golden Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133666 In situ repair of TG area valves in 800 MW units Stage 1 Unit | 2540588.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133666 In situ repair of TG area valves in 800 MW units Stage 1 Unit | 2623000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133666 In situ repair of TG area valves in 800 MW units Stage 1 Unit | 2774206.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133666 In situ repair of TG area valves in 800 MW units Stage 1 Unit | 4380325.20 | L4 |
| 5 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133666 In situ repair of TG area valves in 800 MW units Stage 1 Unit | 4380325.20 | L4 |
| 6 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133666 In situ repair of TG area valves in 800 MW units Stage 1 Unit | 5256390.00 | L5 |
| 7 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133666 In situ repair of TG area valves in 800 MW units Stage 1 Unit | 7236270.47 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200133666 In situ repair of TG area valves in 800 MW units Stage 1 Unit I and Unit II of NTPC Lara during Unit OH Shutdown | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2540588.000 |
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200141452 in-situ repair and servicing of valves in 800 mw unit boiler (s
Read more
Supply of compensator bellows of tg area stage-ii 2x195 mw units at mtps
Supply of compensator bellows of tg area stage-ii 2x195 mw units at mtpskanti.
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200132226insitu repair of valves in 800 mw units stage1 of ntpc lara duri
Read more
Procurement of safety valves spares for stage-1 units of 210 mw at vstps.
Procurement of safety valves spares for stage-1 units of 210 mw at vstps.
Read moreIn-situ machining of valves to be carried out during forthcoming overhauling of unit 2 of 2x600 mw, rgtpp, khedar, hisar.
In-situ machining of valves to be carried out during forthcoming overhauling of unit 2 of 2x600 mw, rgtpp, khedar, hisar.
Read moreIn-situ repairing of hp valves
In-situ repairing of hp valves of unit 4 and 5, 2x500 mw, btps, anpara
Read moreProcurement of high density balancing weights for tg sets of 2x210 mw units at stage-i, ghtp lehra mohabbat
Procurement of high density balancing weights for tg sets of 2x210 mw units at stage-i, ghtp lehra-mohabbat .total quantity as per nit
Read moreThermal spray insulation of ip turbine casing and governing valves of 4x210 mw kwu designs tg units at ggsstp, rupnagar
Thermal spray insulation of ip turbine casing and governing valves of 4x210 mw kwu designs tg units at ggsstp, rupnagar
Read moreof your Industry type