Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ“š Procurement Notice: Legal And A4 Paper, Highlighters ๐Ÿ“ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Legal And A4 Size Paper As Per The Provided Sample, As Well As Highlighters In Yellow. ๐Ÿ“‘ ๐Ÿ“… Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 8:00 Pm Bidders Are Required To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Compliance With The Sample Provided, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Legal Size Paper, A4 Size Paper, Highlighters, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Legal Size Paper As Per Sample Required,A4 Size Paper As Per Sample Required,Highlighter Yellow As
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4881538
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 23, 2024 01:01
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 843 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE - 03-05-2024 18:01:34 MSE Qualified
2 DESWAL ENTERPRISE - 12-05-2024 21:26:05 MSE Qualified
3 DEV ENTERPRISES - 27-04-2024 17:52:13 MSE Qualified
4 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 13-05-2024 18:13:32 MSE Qualified
5 GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE - 03-05-2024 18:12:26 MSE Qualified
6 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 29-04-2024 11:58:39 MSE Qualified
7 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 24-04-2024 16:48:28 MSE Qualified
8 PUNAM ENTERPRISE - 13-05-2024 16:46:38 MSE Qualified
9 SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. - 12-05-2024 19:01:40 N/A Qualified
10 VARUN ENTERPRISES - 11-05-2024 13:43:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PUNAM ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Legal Size Paper As per Sample Required,A4 Size Paper As per Sample Required,Highlighter Yellow As 180113.95 L1
2 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Legal Size Paper As per Sample Required,A4 Size Paper As per Sample Required,Highlighter Yellow As 181224.40 L2
3 DESWAL ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Legal Size Paper As per Sample Required,A4 Size Paper As per Sample Required,Highlighter Yellow As 181315.00 L3
4 SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. Item Categories : Legal Size Paper As per Sample Required,A4 Size Paper As per Sample Required,Highlighter Yellow As 235980.00 L4
5 ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Legal Size Paper As per Sample Required,A4 Size Paper As per Sample Required,Highlighter Yellow As 237115.00 L5
6 GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Legal Size Paper As per Sample Required,A4 Size Paper As per Sample Required,Highlighter Yellow As 246725.00 L6
7 VARUN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Legal Size Paper As per Sample Required,A4 Size Paper As per Sample Required,Highlighter Yellow As 275019.00 L7
8 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Legal Size Paper As per Sample Required,A4 Size Paper As per Sample Required,Highlighter Yellow As 276750.00 L8
9 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Legal Size Paper As per Sample Required,A4 Size Paper As per Sample Required,Highlighter Yellow As 277165.00 L9
10 DEV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Legal Size Paper As per Sample Required,A4 Size Paper As per Sample Required,Highlighter Yellow As 359940.00 L10
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise