Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📄 Procurement Notice: A4 And Legal Papers, Steeler Pins 🖌️✂️ The Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (Mo Hua) Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Variety Of Paper And Steeler Pins. 📚🔨 📅 Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For A4 Size White Paper, A4 Size Yellow Paper, A4 Size Pink Paper, Legal Paper, And Both Small And Large Steeler Pins. Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Specified Quality And Delivery Standards As Per Government Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Procurement, A4 Paper, Yellow Paper, Pink Paper, Legal Paper, Steeler Pins, Mo Hua, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size White Paper,A4 Size Yellow Paper,A4 Size Pink Paper,Legal Paper,Stepler Pin Small And Large
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4801285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
78225
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vikash Pratap Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Delhi Development Authority
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASPIRE IMPEX | - | 20-04-2024 17:47:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAVANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-04-2024 16:28:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 11-04-2024 11:27:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DINESH STORE | - | 15-04-2024 17:40:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | - | 23-04-2024 16:28:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-04-2024 14:38:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GLOBAL UNCLE | - | 29-04-2024 15:47:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | GUPTA TRADERS | - | 30-04-2024 15:05:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | Gurukripa Creations | - | 26-04-2024 19:41:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 11-04-2024 17:15:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 20-04-2024 21:30:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Kumar's Enterprises | - | 30-04-2024 12:47:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-04-2024 13:12:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 10-04-2024 20:44:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-04-2024 11:38:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | PUSHKAR & CO. | - | 20-04-2024 17:42:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | ROZY ENTERPRISES | - | 26-04-2024 20:17:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 18 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 30-04-2024 10:48:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | Shivani | - | 30-04-2024 16:15:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 20 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-04-2024 17:45:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | SK Sales & Trading | - | 29-04-2024 21:19:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH | - | 23-04-2024 14:28:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | Vikash Traders | - | 30-04-2024 14:13:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 24 | VIRENDRA KUMAR SAXENA | - | 26-04-2024 19:08:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 25 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | - | 23-04-2024 11:18:15 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size White Paper,A4 Size Yellow Paper,A4 Size Pink Paper,Legal Paper,Stepler Pin Small and large | 78225.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASPIRE IMPEX( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : A4 Size White Paper,A4 Size Yellow Paper,A4 Size Pink Paper,Legal Paper,Stepler Pin Small and large | 89975.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size White Paper,A4 Size Yellow Paper,A4 Size Pink Paper,Legal Paper,Stepler Pin Small and large | 343015.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 Size White Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 26950.000 |
| A4 Size Yellow Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| A4 Size Pink Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Legal Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1275.000 |
| Stepler Pin Small and large | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Reynolds or equivalent Pens | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Use and Throw Pens | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Note Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Registers 500 pages | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Registers 200 pages | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Marker Black | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 140.000 |
| Carbon Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 225.000 |
| Soft Pencil Natraj or equivalent | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Pencil Cell for watch | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Sharpener | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 75.000 |
| Tag Large and Small | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Calculator | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Stepler large | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Stepler Small | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Punching machine | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 625.000 |