Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Pen,Gel Pen,Stepler Small,Stepler Big,Stepler Pin,Stepler Pin,Punch Machine,Fl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3655698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEM AND TRADERS
Contract Value
35490
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Khatri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEM AND TRADERS | - | 16-07-2023 18:47:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUDHA ENGINEERS | - | 17-07-2023 12:39:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIKAASH TELECOMMUNICATION | - | 16-07-2023 15:11:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEM AND TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 paper,Legal Paper,Pen,Gel Pen,Stepler small,Stepler Big,Stepler Pin,Stepler pin,Punch Machine,Fl | 35490.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUDHA ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 paper,Legal Paper,Pen,Gel Pen,Stepler small,Stepler Big,Stepler Pin,Stepler pin,Punch Machine,Fl | 37500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIKAASH TELECOMMUNICATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 paper,Legal Paper,Pen,Gel Pen,Stepler small,Stepler Big,Stepler Pin,Stepler pin,Punch Machine,Fl | 38550.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stepler Big | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| A4 paper | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Roller Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Stepler Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Legal Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Stepler pin | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Punch Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Gel Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Sharpner | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 340.000 |
| Flag | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Stepler small | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Note Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1750.000 |